PRIVACY POLICY

Data Protection and Confidentiality

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, concerning Personal Data Protection (“LOPD”), Tuncalya, S.L. hereby notifies and guarantees that it will maintain confidentiality with respect to the personal data supplied by the users of this website via the forms provided on the site or at the points of sale. The mandatory fields required for Tuncalya, S.L. to continue with the sale process are indicated on the forms by asterisks.

When a customer registers with our safe server or makes an order, their personal data, address and data concerning their purchases and forms of payment are included in a file owned by Tuncalya, S.L., with registered address at Poligono Industrial Pagatza - P4 20690 Elgeta (Gipuzkoa). This file is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The purpose of the file is commercial contact with customers, order fulfilment, sale of our products and issue of invoices. We will also send you marketing communications via e-mail and newsletters containing news, promotions and special offers. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by e-mailing a request for the same to el-casco@el-casco.es, or by post to Poligono Industrial Pagatza - P4 20690 Elgeta (Gipuzkoa)

The data supplied shall solely and exclusively be disclosed when necessary for compliance with fiscal, administrative and legal obligations, and those legally stipulated in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, concerning Personal Data Protection.

The disclosure of any other data shall require prior unambiguous consent from the supplier of the data in question.

To optimise provision of services, Tuncalya, S.L. needs to provide some of its customers’ data (name, address, telephone number, etc.) to other companies collaborating in the provision of the service (carriers, financial institutions, etc.). In all cases, only the data strictly necessary for the specific activity to be carried out shall be supplied.

With the purpose of keeping our information up to date, the customer undertakes to notify Tuncalya, S.L. of any changes or updates to the personal data they have supplied.

Tuncalya, S.L. hereby informs that it does not check the veracity of the data received, and the customer is therefore responsible for the accuracy of the data they supply.

Security

Tuncalya, S.L. guarantees that the server in which this data is stored and processed has suitable security measures to prevent access by unauthorised third parties. Tuncalya, S.L. has therefore applied the technical and organisational security measures stipulated in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Implementing Regulation of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, concerning personal data protection.

In compliance with the security and confidentiality guarantee of Tuncalya, S.L., we are particularly interested in offering our customers the highest degree of security and in protecting the confidentiality of the data they supply.